Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth Performance

In this post, we will analyze the performance of Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth so far. You can read in detail about this fund so far performance, absolute returns, and compound annual return (CAGR).

Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth Performance
Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth Returns, Performance

Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth

YearOpen PriceClose PriceGain/ Fall
201312.0212.614.91%
201412.6117.2536.80%
201517.2817.360.46%
201617.4617.882.41%
201717.9723.7432.11%
201823.5824.825.26%
201924.9029.0916.83%
202029.1636.3224.55%
202136.4245.9526.17%
202246.6247.000.82%
2023₹47.21₹58.1623.19%

Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth Returns: Absolute & Annualised

Time PeriodAbsolute ReturnsAnnualized Returns
1 Year35.53%35.53%
2 Years36.38%16.78%
3 Years60.10%16.98%
4 Years186.02%30.05%
5 Years136.00%18.74%
6 Years163.85%17.55%
7 Years198.42%16.91%
8 Years264.50%17.55%
9 Years233.77%14.33%
10 Years362.80%16.56%
MAX403.99%15.84%
  • Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Plan Growth has grown 60.10% in the last 3 years.
  • In the last 5 years, this fund has given 136.00% returns to its investors.
  • Canara Robeco’s blue-chip equity fund has grown its investors’ money 3x in the last 7 years.
  • Investors who had invested ₹1 lakh in this equity fund 10 years ago, today the value of those ₹1 lakh shares have increased to ₹4.63 lakh.
  • Since its inception, the Canara Robeco fund has given an annual average return of 15.84% to its investors.

₹1 lakh Invested in Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth (Lumpsum)

Time PeriodReturn on ₹1 Lakh (Lumpsum)
1 Year₹1.36 lakh
2 Years₹1.36 lakh
3 Years₹1.6 lakh
4 Years₹2.86 lakh
5 Years₹2.36 lakh
6 Years₹2.64 lakh
7 Years₹2.98 lakh
8 Years₹3.65 lakh
9 Years₹3.34 lakh
10 Years₹4.63 lakh
MAX₹5.04 lakh
  • If you had invested ₹1 lakh in this blue-chip equity fund of Canara Robeco three years ago, the value of those ₹1 lakh shares would have grown to ₹1.6 lakh today.
  • If you had invested ₹1 lakh in this blue-chip equity fund of Canara Robeco five years ago, the value of those ₹1 lakh shares would have grown to ₹2.36 lakh today.
  • If you had invested ₹1 lakh in this blue-chip equity fund of Canara Robeco ten years ago, the value of those ₹1 lakh shares would have grown to ₹4.63 lakh today.

₹1000 Monthly Investment in Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Growth (SIP)

Time PeriodInvestedLatest ValueSIP Returns
1 Year₹12,000₹13,95216.27%
2 Years₹24,000₹30,03825.16%
3 Years₹36,000₹46,81130.03%
4 Years₹48,000₹70,57147.02%
5 Years₹60,000₹97,39162.32%
6 Years₹72,000₹126,89676.24%
7 Years₹84,000₹158,91689.19%
8 Years₹96,000₹197,475105.70%
9 Years₹108,000₹239,739121.98%
10 Years₹120,000₹283,513136.26%
  • If you had invested ₹1000 every month in this blue-chip equity fund of Canara Robeco for the last 36 months (3 years), then today its value would have been ₹46,811 and you would have got a return of 30.03% on your investment.
  • If you had invested ₹ 1000 every month in this direct growth plan of Canara Robeco in the last 60 months (5 years), then today its value would have been ₹97,391, and you would have got a return of 62.32% on your investment.
  • If you had invested ₹1000 every month in this direct growth plan of Canara Robeco over the last 120 months (10 years), it would have been worth ₹283,513 today, and you would have got a return of 136.26% on your investment.

What will happen to Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund after 10 years? – By Financial Pundit

Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Direct Plan Growth (FAQ)

How much did Canara Robeco’s Blue Chip Equity Fund D-G return in the last 5 years?

Canara Robeco’s Blue Chip Equity Fund has delivered 18.74% annual average returns over the last five years.

How much did Canara Robeco’s Blue Chip Equity Fund D-G return in the last 10 years?

Canara Robeco’s Blue Chip Equity Fund has delivered 16.56% annual average returns over the last ten years.

5/5 - (1 vote)

Leave a Comment